8CH VIDEO FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER

do not compress loss of real time transmission Support 8ch HDCVI / AHD Video PAL, NTSC, SECAM compatible video format; plug in out, easy to install operating condition from LED indicator

Buy and earn 10000 muktomall Coins

Parcel Dimension:

Delivery Province:Dhaka

Shipping Charge:

Quantity:


model number

CA-8V

Optical interface

FC interface, single mode

transmission distance

0-20 km

Input / output Wavelength

transmitter (T): sender receiver 1310nm 1550nm 
receiver (R): sender receiver 1550nm 1310nm

sender entry level

> 500mVp-p

the output level of the receiver

vp-p

coaxial cable

1080p: 75-5 Coaxial cable support 300M 
720p: 75-5 Coaxial cable support 500M

Receiver sensitivity

> 15dB

input and output impedance

75ohm

the ascended receiver and the fall times:

<0.8ns

the maximum jiter receiver

<0.2 IU

Video interface

BNC

Video

8ch

Video bandwidth

100 MHz

sample bandwidth

10bit

baud rate

1200-9600bps

fall rate of code

<10-9

work mode

Half duplex

indicator

light chain, power supply, data, video source indicator

Power adapter

DC5V 1A

energy consumption

≤5W

humidity:

10% -90% without condensation

format

190mm × 150mm × 30mm

operating temperature

-40 degree ~ + 75 degrees

weight

1.9 KG (One pair)

 

Brand : Non Brand

Color : Black

Product Type : New

Weight : 1.9 kgs


You could be the first person as a reviewer of this product.

No